LANGUAGES & LEGAL DISCLAIMER

LANGUAGE

In case we DO NOT translate this Legal Notice, our Privacy Policy, or any other rules of use, policies and procedures that may be published from time to time on this website, or if there is a discrepancy between the Spanish version and a translated version, the Spanish version will prevail.

LEGAL NOTICE AND PRIVACY POLICY

Following the principles of legality, fairness and transparency, we provide you with this Privacy Policy.


WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?

  • Right to request access to personal data relating to the data subject
  • The right to rectification or erasure
  • The right to object
  • The right to request the restriction of processing
  • The right to data portability

FOR WHAT PURPOSE DO WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We process the information that you provide us with in order to manage the contractual relationship that binds us, manage the sending of the information that you request from us, provide the interested parties with offers of our services and/or products of interest to them, and send them the products purchased.

FOR HOW LONG WILL WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

Your data will be kept for the minimum time necessary for the correct provision of the service offered, as well as to meet the responsibilities that may arise from the same and any other legal requirement.

WHAT IS THE LEGITIMACY FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?

The legal basis for processing your personal data may be the performance of a potential and/or subscribed contractual relationship, legitimate interest, legal entitlement and/or the data subject's own consent. The data we request from you are adequate, relevant and strictly necessary and in no case are you obliged to provide them, but failure to provide them may affect the purpose of the service or the impossibility of providing it.

The prospective offer of products and services is based on the consent that you are asked to give, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditioning the execution of the subscription contract.


TO WHOM WILL YOUR DATA BE COMMUNICATED?

We may share personal data with companies that companies responsible for providing service, email services, marketing and other promotions, banking, auditing, customer order fulfilment, data analysis, providing customer service, courier/mailing companies and conducting customer research and satisfaction surveys. These companies are obliged to protect your data.


WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS WHEN YOU PROVIDE US WITH YOUR DATA?

The data protection rights that data subjects have are:

  • Company Name: KARGALEKUTA SL
  • TAX ID: B81598393
  • Registered in the Mercantile Register of Madrid, Volume 11659, Book 0, Folio 120, Section 8, Page M-183097
  • COMPANY ADDRESS: Calle Quevedo, nº3, 28014, Madrid (Spain)
  • Email:infozerain@gmail.com
  • Telephone:+34 914 297 909

The holders of the personal data obtained may exercise their personal data protection rights by sending a written communication to the address of KARGALEKUTA SL or to the e-mail address provided for this purpose infozerain@gmail.com, including in both cases a photocopy of their ID card or other equivalent identification document.
Models, forms and further information about your rights are available on the website of the national supervisory authority, Spanish Data Protection Agency (AEPD), www.agpd.es.


CAN I WITHDRAW CONSENT?

You have the possibility to withdraw your consent.

You have the possibility and the right to withdraw your consent for any specific purpose granted at the time, without this affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.


WHERE CAN I COMPLAIN IF I BELIEVE THAT MY DATA ARE NOT PROCESSED CORRECTLY?

If any interested party considers that their data is not being processed correctly by JOSÉ LUIS GALAN COGOLLUDO, S.L., they can send their complaints to infozerain@gmail.com or to the corresponding data protection authority, the AEPD being the one indicated in the national territory, www.agpd.es


SECURITY AND UPDATING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that all the necessary technical and organisational measures have been adopted to guarantee the security of the personal data provided. All of this is to prevent their alteration, loss and/or unauthorised processing or access, as required by law, although there is no such thing as absolute security. It is important that, so that we can keep your personal data up to date, you inform us whenever there is a change in them.


CONFIDENTIALITY

Your data will be treated with the utmost care and confidentiality by all staff involved in any of the processing stages. We will not transfer or communicate your data to any third party, except in the cases provided for by law and numbered above, or unless the interested party has expressly authorised us to do so.

COOKIES

1. WHAT ARE COOKIES?

The https://www.restaurante-vasco-zerain-sidreria.es/ website (hereinafter the Website) uses Cookies. Cookies are files sent to a browser by a web server to record the User's activities on a specific website. The primary purpose of Cookies is to provide the user with faster access to the selected services. In addition, Cookies personalise the services offered by the Website, providing and offering each user information that is of interest to them or that may be of interest to them, according to their use of the Services.

The Website uses Cookies to personalise and facilitate the user's browsing as much as possible. Cookies are only associated with an anonymous user and their computer and do not provide references that allow the user's personal data to be deduced. The user may configure their browser to notify and reject the installation of Cookies sent by the Web, without this affecting the user's ability to access the contents of the website. However, we would like to point out that, in any case, the quality of operation of the website may decrease.

Registered users, who register or who have logged in, will be able to benefit from more personalised and targeted services, thanks to the combination of the data stored in the cookies with the personal data used at the time of their registration. These users expressly authorise the use of this information for the aforementioned purpose, without prejudice to their right to refuse or disable the use of cookies.

Also, the Web will be able to know all the services requested by users, so that they can provide or offer information appropriate to the tastes and preferences of each user.

2. WHAT TYPES OF COOKIES ARE THERE?

Cookies, depending on their permanence, can be divided into:

  • "Session cookies": The former expire when the user closes the browser.
  • "Persistent cookies". The latter expire depending on when the purpose for which they are used is fulfilled (for example, for the user to remain identified in the Services) or when they are manually deleted.
  • Additionally, depending on their purpose, Cookies can be classified as follows:

  • Performance Cookies: This type of Cookie remembers your preferences for the tools found in the Services, so you do not have to reconfigure the Service each time you visit. By way of example, this type includes:
    - Volume settings for video or sound players.
    - Video streaming speeds that are compatible with your browser.
  • Geo-location Cookies: These Cookies are used to find out which country you are in when you request a service. This Cookie is completely anonymous, and is only used to help target content to your location.
  • Registration Cookies: Registration Cookies are generated once the user has registered or subsequently logged in, and are used to identify you in the services for the following purposes:
    - To keep the user identified so that, if you close a service, the browser or the computer and at another time or another day re-enter said service, you will continue to be identified, thus facilitating your browsing without having to identify yourself again. This functionality can be deleted if the user clicks on the "close session" functionality, so that this Cookie is deleted and the next time the user enters the service he/she will have to log in to be identified.
    - Check if the user is authorised to access certain services, for example, to participate in a competition.
  • Analytical Cookies: Every time a User visits a service, a tool from an external provider generates an analytical Cookie on the User's computer. This Cookie, which is only generated during the visit, will be used in future visits to the Web Services to anonymously identify the visitor. The main objectives pursued are:
    - To allow the anonymous identification of browsing users through the "Cookie" (identifies browsers and devices, not people) and therefore the approximate counting of the number of visitors and their trend over time.
    - Identify anonymously the most visited content and therefore more attractive to users.
    - To know whether the user accessing the site is new or a repeat visitor.
    - Important: Unless the user decides to register for a Web service, the "Cookie" will never be associated with any personal data that can identify him/her. These
    Cookies will only be used for statistical purposes to help optimise the user experience on the site.
  • Behavioural advertising Cookies: This type of "Cookies" allows to extend the information of the advertisements shown to each anonymous user in the Web Services. Among others, they store the duration or frequency of display of advertising positions, the interaction with them, or the user's browsing and/or sharing patterns, as they help to create a profile of advertising interest. In this way, they make it possible to offer advertising related to the user's interests.
  • Third-party advertising cookies: In addition to the advertising managed by the Website in its Services, the Website offers its advertisers the option of serving ads through third parties ("AdServers"). In this way, these third parties can store Cookies sent from the Web Services from Users' browsers, as well as access the data stored in them.
  • 3. WHAT COOKIES DO WE USE?

    The cookies we use on our website are:

  • - Third-party cookies: These are those that are sent to the user's terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the editor, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through the cookies.
  • - Google Analytics: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=es
  • - Google Fonts: Provider: Google LLC
  • Purpose: To display content from external platforms
    Usage data: Trackers
    Personal data collected
    Description: Google Fonts is a font family display service provided by Google LLC that allows this Application to incorporate such content into its pages.

    5. HOW TO DISABLE COOKIES

    It is usually possible to stop accepting browser Cookies, or to stop accepting Cookies from a particular Service.

    All modern browsers allow you to change your Cookie settings. These settings can usually be found in the "options" or "preferences" menu of your browser. You can also configure your browser or your email manager, as well as install free plug-ins to prevent Web Bugs from being downloaded when you open an email.

    The Website provides guidance to the User on how to access the configuration menu for cookies and, where appropriate, private browsing in each of the main browsers:

  • Internet Explorer: Tools - > Internet Options - > Privacy - > Settings. For more information, you can consult Microsoft support or the browser's Help.
  • Firefox: Tools - > Options - > Privacy - > History - > Custom settings.
  • Chrome: Configuración - > Mostrar opciones avanzadas - > Privacidad - > Configuración de contenido.
  • Safari: Preferences - > Security. For more information, you can consult Apple support or the browser's Help.
  • 6. CAN THE COOKIE POLICY BE MODIFIED?

    The Website may modify this Cookies Policy in accordance with legislative or regulatory requirements, or with the aim of adapting said policy to the instructions issued by the Spanish Data Protection Agency, for which reason users are advised to visit it periodically.

    When significant changes are made to this Cookies Policy, they will be communicated to users either through the website or via email to registered users.